• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

FGFR1 pTyr307 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number AP12763PU-N

Price for AP12763PU-N

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 400 µL

About this product

FGFR1 pTyr307 rabbit polyclonal antibody, Aff - Purified

Specifications

Catalog number
AP12763PU-N
Size / count
400 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
P11362
Gene Location
2260
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human
Clonality
Polyclonal
Stability
Shelf life: one year from despatch.
Fragment
Ig
Symbol
FGFR1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for FGFR1 pTyr307 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for FGFR1 pTyr307 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is AP12763PU-N.

What sizes are available for FGFR1 pTyr307 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

FGFR1 pTyr307 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 400 µL.

Is FGFR1 pTyr307 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

FGFR1 pTyr307 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for FGFR1 pTyr307 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for FGFR1 pTyr307 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ap12763pu-n.pdf.

What is FGFR1 pTyr307 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody used for?

FGFR1 pTyr307 rabbit polyclonal antibody, Aff - Purified

What is the shelf life of this product?

Shelf life and expiration dates vary by product and are shown on the product listing and label. Products used beyond their expiration date are not eligible for performance-related returns or refunds, so please check the lot number and expiry before use.

What expression system was used for this recombinant protein?

The expression system, such as E. coli, HEK293, or insect cells, is listed on the datasheet under production details, which can affect post-translational modifications relevant to your application.

Can I return this product if I ordered the wrong one?

As a consumer, you have a 14-day right of withdrawal from receipt under EU consumer protection law, submitted via our withdrawal/cancellation request form. Note this applies to unused, undamaged products, and doesn’t override the expiry/storage conditions on performance-based claims.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100