• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein (AZGP1) (N-term) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number AP17144PU-N

Price for AP17144PU-N

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 400 µL

About this product

Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein (AZGP1) (N-term) rabbit polyclonal antibody

Specifications

Catalog number
AP17144PU-N
Size / count
400 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
P25311
Accession Number
NP_001176
Gene Location
563
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
WB
Stability
Shelf life: one year from despatch.
Symbol
Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein (AZGP1) (N-term) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein (AZGP1) (N-term) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is AP17144PU-N.

What sizes are available for Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein (AZGP1) (N-term) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein (AZGP1) (N-term) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 400 µL.

Is Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein (AZGP1) (N-term) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein (AZGP1) (N-term) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein (AZGP1) (N-term) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein (AZGP1) (N-term) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ap17144pu-n.pdf.

What is Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein (AZGP1) (N-term) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody used for?

Zinc Alpha 2 Glycoprotein (AZGP1) (N-term) rabbit polyclonal antibody

Is this product species cross-reactive?

Cross-reactivity data, based on available testing, is listed under the reactivity section of the datasheet. Contact us if you need reactivity confirmed for a species not listed.

Is there an additional fee for hazardous or dry ice shipping of this product?

Yes, if this product requires dry ice or is classed as hazardous for transport, the additional fee will be explicitly shown in your quotation before you confirm the order, so there are no surprise charges later.

How many freeze-thaw cycles can this product tolerate?

We recommend aliquoting the product upon receipt to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles, which can reduce activity and stability. This is your responsibility once the product has been delivered.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100