• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

LKB1 (STK11) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number AP20255PU-N

Price for AP20255PU-N

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

About this product

LKB1 (STK11) rabbit polyclonal antibody, Aff - Purified

Specifications

Catalog number
AP20255PU-N
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
Q15831
Accession Number
NP_000446
Gene Location
6794
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human, Mouse
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
WB
Stability
Shelf life: one year from despatch.
Symbol
LKB1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for LKB1 (STK11) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for LKB1 (STK11) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is AP20255PU-N.

What sizes are available for LKB1 (STK11) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

LKB1 (STK11) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is LKB1 (STK11) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

LKB1 (STK11) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for LKB1 (STK11) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for LKB1 (STK11) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ap20255pu-n.pdf.

What is LKB1 (STK11) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody used for?

LKB1 (STK11) rabbit polyclonal antibody, Aff - Purified

What is the isotype of this antibody?

Isotype information such as IgG1 or IgG2a is listed in the product specifications on the datasheet, relevant for selecting compatible detection reagents.

Can I get a trial-size or discounted first order of this product?

We don’t generally offer free samples, but trial discounts in exchange for feedback and validation results are almost always possible. Contact us with your intended application to arrange one.

Do you offer bulk or custom quantities of this product?

Yes. Ordering two or more units, or combining this with other products, usually qualifies for a discount depending on quantity. Contact our sales team with your required volume for a custom quote.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500