• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

FOXO1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number AP20301PU-N

Price for AP20301PU-N

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

About this product

FOXO1 rabbit polyclonal antibody, Aff - Purified

Specifications

Catalog number
AP20301PU-N
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
Q12778
Accession Number
NP_002006
Gene Location
2308
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human, Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
IF, IHC, WB
Stability
Shelf life: one year from despatch.
Symbol
FOXO1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for FOXO1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for FOXO1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is AP20301PU-N.

What sizes are available for FOXO1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

FOXO1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is FOXO1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

FOXO1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for FOXO1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for FOXO1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ap20301pu-n.pdf.

What is FOXO1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody used for?

FOXO1 rabbit polyclonal antibody, Aff - Purified

What is the molecular weight of the target protein?

Molecular weight information, where applicable, is listed on the datasheet under target details, useful for confirming the correct band on western blot.

How long will it take to receive this product if it’s custom made?

Lead times depend on the product type: custom polyclonal antibodies typically take 12-14 weeks, monoclonal antibodies 15-17 weeks, made-to-order recombinant proteins 4-8 weeks, and made-to-order recombinant antibodies 6-8 weeks. These are estimates and may shift due to production delays.

What is the recommended dilution for this antibody?

A recommended dilution range for each validated application is provided on the datasheet, but optimal dilution should be titrated for your specific experimental system, sample type, and detection method.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100