• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Nkx3.1 (NKX3-1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C11]

Catalog number CF805087

Price for CF805087

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

About this product

Carrier-free (BSA/glycerol-free) NKX3-1 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI1C11 (formerly 1C11)

Specifications

Catalog number
CF805087
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
Q99801
Accession Number
NM_006167
Gene Location
4824
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
OTI1C11
Applications
WB
Stability
Stable for 12 months from date of receipt.
Fragment
IgG1
Symbol
Nkx3.1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Nkx3.1 (NKX3-1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C11]?

The catalog number for Nkx3.1 (NKX3-1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C11] is CF805087.

What sizes are available for Nkx3.1 (NKX3-1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C11]?

Nkx3.1 (NKX3-1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C11] is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is Nkx3.1 (NKX3-1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C11] in stock?

Nkx3.1 (NKX3-1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C11] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Nkx3.1 (NKX3-1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C11]?

The safety data sheet for Nkx3.1 (NKX3-1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C11] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/cf805087.pdf.

What is Nkx3.1 (NKX3-1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C11] used for?

Carrier-free (BSA/glycerol-free) NKX3-1 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI1C11 (formerly 1C11)

Is this product suitable for live cell imaging?

Suitability for live cell imaging depends on the specific reagent and conjugate used. Check the datasheet for imaging-specific validation, or contact us for guidance.

Is this product covered by a money-back guarantee?

Yes, we guarantee a full refund or store credit if this product arrives damaged beyond usability, or has a genuine performance issue under proper usage and storage, provided you report it immediately with evidence. Claims after the expiration date or due to improper storage after receipt are excluded.

Can this product be used for diagnostic or therapeutic purposes?

No. This product, like all items we supply, is intended for research laboratory use only and must not be used for diagnostics, therapeutics, treatment, or consumption by humans or animals.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100