• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

FBXO8 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1A9]

Catalog number CF807553

Price for CF807553

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

About this product

Carrier-free (BSA/glycerol-free) FBXO8 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI1A9 (formerly 1A9)

Specifications

Catalog number
CF807553
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
Q9NRD0
Accession Number
NM_012180
Gene Location
26269
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human, Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
OTI1A9
Applications
WB
Stability
Stable for 12 months from date of receipt.
Fragment
IgG2b
Symbol
FBXO8

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for FBXO8 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1A9]?

The catalog number for FBXO8 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1A9] is CF807553.

What sizes are available for FBXO8 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1A9]?

FBXO8 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1A9] is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is FBXO8 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1A9] in stock?

FBXO8 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1A9] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for FBXO8 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1A9]?

The safety data sheet for FBXO8 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1A9] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/cf807553.pdf.

What is FBXO8 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1A9] used for?

Carrier-free (BSA/glycerol-free) FBXO8 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI1A9 (formerly 1A9)

What is the difference between this product and a similar catalogue number?

Differences typically involve clone, conjugate, host species, or validated applications. Compare the respective datasheets, or contact us with both catalogue numbers for a direct comparison.

Do you offer custom or private-label production of this type of product?

Yes, custom antibody development and private-label production services are available. Contact our sales team to discuss your target, timeline, and quantity requirements.

What is the immunogen used to generate this antibody?

Immunogen or antigen details used to raise this antibody are listed on the product datasheet under immunogen information.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500