• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

PDGF Receptor alpha (PDGFRA) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C10]

Catalog number CF807645

Price for CF807645

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

About this product

Carrier-free (BSA/glycerol-free) PDGFRA mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI1C10 (formerly 1C10)

Specifications

Catalog number
CF807645
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
P16234
Accession Number
NM_006206
Gene Location
5156
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human, Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
OTI1C10
Applications
WB
Stability
Stable for 12 months from date of receipt.
Fragment
IgG1
Symbol
PDGF Receptor alpha

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for PDGF Receptor alpha (PDGFRA) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C10]?

The catalog number for PDGF Receptor alpha (PDGFRA) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C10] is CF807645.

What sizes are available for PDGF Receptor alpha (PDGFRA) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C10]?

PDGF Receptor alpha (PDGFRA) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C10] is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is PDGF Receptor alpha (PDGFRA) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C10] in stock?

PDGF Receptor alpha (PDGFRA) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C10] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for PDGF Receptor alpha (PDGFRA) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C10]?

The safety data sheet for PDGF Receptor alpha (PDGFRA) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C10] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/cf807645.pdf.

What is PDGF Receptor alpha (PDGFRA) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C10] used for?

Carrier-free (BSA/glycerol-free) PDGFRA mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI1C10 (formerly 1C10)

How many freeze-thaw cycles can this product tolerate?

We recommend aliquoting the product upon receipt to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles, which can reduce activity and stability. This is your responsibility once the product has been delivered.

Is antigen retrieval required for IHC with this antibody?

Recommended antigen retrieval methods, where applicable, are listed on the datasheet under the IHC protocol section.

What temperature does this product ship at?

Shipping temperature is chosen based on the product’s stability needs, ranging from ambient to dry ice, and is indicated on the product page. Any related shipping fee is shown clearly in your quotation.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500