• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

ATF1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI7H3]

Catalog number CF807697

Price for CF807697

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

About this product

Carrier-free (BSA/glycerol-free) ATF1 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI7H3 (formerly 7H3)

Specifications

Catalog number
CF807697
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
P18846
Accession Number
NM_005171
Gene Location
466
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human, Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
OTI7H3
Applications
IHC, WB
Stability
Stable for 12 months from date of receipt.
Fragment
IgG2a
Symbol
ATF1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for ATF1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI7H3]?

The catalog number for ATF1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI7H3] is CF807697.

What sizes are available for ATF1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI7H3]?

ATF1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI7H3] is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is ATF1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI7H3] in stock?

ATF1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI7H3] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for ATF1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI7H3]?

The safety data sheet for ATF1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI7H3] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/cf807697.pdf.

What is ATF1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI7H3] used for?

Carrier-free (BSA/glycerol-free) ATF1 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI7H3 (formerly 7H3)

What host species was used to raise this antibody?

The host species used in production is listed under product specifications on the datasheet, and is relevant when selecting a compatible secondary antibody for your assay.

What is the difference between this product and a similar catalogue number?

Differences typically involve clone, conjugate, host species, or validated applications. Compare the respective datasheets, or contact us with both catalogue numbers for a direct comparison.

Do you offer custom or private-label production of this type of product?

Yes, custom antibody development and private-label production services are available. Contact our sales team to discuss your target, timeline, and quantity requirements.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100