• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

CD79B Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI2B6]

Catalog number CF810463

Price for CF810463

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

About this product

Carrier-free (BSA/glycerol-free) CD79B mouse monoclonal antibody,clone OTI2B6

Specifications

Catalog number
CF810463
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
P40259
Accession Number
NM_001039933
Gene Location
974
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
OTI2B6
Applications
IHC, WB
Stability
Stable for 12 months from date of receipt.
Fragment
IgG2a
Symbol
CD79B

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for CD79B Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI2B6]?

The catalog number for CD79B Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI2B6] is CF810463.

What sizes are available for CD79B Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI2B6]?

CD79B Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI2B6] is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is CD79B Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI2B6] in stock?

CD79B Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI2B6] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for CD79B Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI2B6]?

The safety data sheet for CD79B Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI2B6] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/cf810463.pdf.

What is CD79B Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI2B6] used for?

Carrier-free (BSA/glycerol-free) CD79B mouse monoclonal antibody,clone OTI2B6

What buffer is this product supplied in?

The formulation or storage buffer is listed on the product datasheet. If you require a carrier-free or custom formulation, contact us before ordering, as this may involve a made-to-order production timeline.

What dilution range is recommended for immunohistochemistry (IHC) with this antibody?

A starting IHC dilution range is listed on the datasheet, but should be optimized for your specific tissue type and staining protocol.

Can I request a Safety Data Sheet (SDS) for this product?

Yes, safety data sheets are available for hazardous or chemically classified products and can be provided on request or downloaded from the product page.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100