• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Cd3e Hamster Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 145-2C11]

Catalog number CL001FX

Price for CL001FX

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 300 µg

About this product

Cd3e hamster monoclonal antibody, clone 145-2C11, FITC

Specifications

Catalog number
CL001FX
Size / count
300 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
P22646
Accession Number
NP_031674.1
Gene Location
12501
Host
Hamster
Reactivity
Mouse
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
145-2C11
Applications
FC
Stability
Shelf life: one year from despatch.
Fragment
IgG
Symbol
Cd3e

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Cd3e Hamster Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 145-2C11]?

The catalog number for Cd3e Hamster Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 145-2C11] is CL001FX.

What sizes are available for Cd3e Hamster Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 145-2C11]?

Cd3e Hamster Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 145-2C11] is available in the following size(s): 300 µg.

Is Cd3e Hamster Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 145-2C11] in stock?

Cd3e Hamster Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 145-2C11] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Cd3e Hamster Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 145-2C11]?

The safety data sheet for Cd3e Hamster Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 145-2C11] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/cl001fx.pdf.

What is Cd3e Hamster Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 145-2C11] used for?

Cd3e hamster monoclonal antibody, clone 145-2C11, FITC

How many freeze-thaw cycles can this product tolerate?

We recommend aliquoting the product upon receipt to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles, which can reduce activity and stability. This is your responsibility once the product has been delivered.

Is antigen retrieval required for IHC with this antibody?

Recommended antigen retrieval methods, where applicable, are listed on the datasheet under the IHC protocol section.

What temperature does this product ship at?

Shipping temperature is chosen based on the product’s stability needs, ranging from ambient to dry ice, and is indicated on the product page. Any related shipping fee is shown clearly in your quotation.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500